Pure Marula Oil | Facial Oil | Anti-Aging Moisturizer
Marula oil is a nourishing cold-pressed botanical oil, wild-crafted from the fruit seed kernels of South African Marula trees.
Marula moisturizes, conditions and tones your skin as well fights visible signs of aging.
This oil contains powerful antioxidants, essential fatty acids, Vitamin E as well as essential amino acids. Great for dry dehydrated sensitive skin. Use as an anti-aging moisturizer or add to your favorite facial products to boost their efficiency and performance.
Benefits of using Marula oil
- Cold Pressed - no solvents.
- Lightweight texture
- Absorbs quickly
- Essential fatty acids hydrates, and nourishes the skin
- Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
- Improves and restores skin elasticity
- Soothes irritated skin - great to soothe skin after being out in the sun
INCI Name: Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil
Origin: Namibia South Africa
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed and Filtered
Shelf Life: 1 Year